Home
Kontakt · Sitemap · Gästebuch · AGB

Startseite     Angebote     Preise     Shop     Webmail     Hilfsmittel     Support     Fun + Chat     E-Card         Seite / Page Senden Seite / Page Drucken Startseite / Page Favoriten  

Navigation
 VisualRoute Server
 Ping Grapher (not public)
 MySpeed
 Pinggrafik switch.ch
 Statistiken Webbrowser
 Suchen im Web
 Virenwarnungen
 Resultate Umfragen


BBoxBBS Fritz Keller
Internet Service Provider
Myrtenweg 18
Telefon
14:30-18:30 Uhr:
031 994 09 40
19:30-24:00 Uhr:
079 300 42 00

Fax

Kein Fax

SIP

Keine

Website

www.bbox.ch

Email

Kontaktformular

Webcam

Webcam
Skype - kostenlose Internettelefonie
Benutzen Sie nachstehenden QR-Code, um unsere Kontaktdaten auf Ihr Mobile/Handy zu laden:
Handy_QRCode


 
Statistiken welche Webbrowser wieviel eingesetzt werden

Browser Statistics Month by Month

2005IE 6IE 5O 7FfoxMozNN 4NN 7
January65.4%4.5%2.1%18.7%4.1%0.3%1.1%
        
2004IE 6IE 5O 7MozNN 3NN 4NN 7
December66.0%4.8%2.0%21.3%0.2%0.3%1.2%
November68.5%5.0%2.2%19.3%0.2%0.2%1.2%
October69.5%5.7%2.2%17.5%0.2%0.2%1.3%
September69.6%6.2%2.3%16.9%0.2%0.2%1.3%
August70.3%7.0%2.3%15.5%0.3%0.3%1.4%
July71.0%7.7%2.3%13.8%0.3%0.3%1.4%
June72.4%8.3%2.3%11.8%0.3%0.3%1.4%
May72.6%9.2%2.2%11.0%0.3%0.3%1.4%
April72.4%10.1%2.1%10.3%0.3%0.3%1.4%
March72.1%10.7%2.1%9.6%0.4%0.4%1.4%
February71.5%11.5%2.2%9.0%0.4%0.4%1.5%
January71.3%12.8%2.1%8.2%0.4%0.5%1.5%
        
2003IE 6IE 5O 7MozNN 3NN 4NN 7
November71.2%13.7%1.9%7.2%0.5%0.5%1.6%
September69.7%16.9%1.8%6.2%0.6%0.6%1.5%
July66.9%20.3%1.7%5.7%0.6%0.6%1.5%
May65.0%22.7%1.4%4.6%1.0%0.9%1.4%
March63.4%24.6%1.2%4.2%0.9%1.1%1.4%
January55.3%29.3% 4.0%1.2%1.7%1.1%
        
2002IE 6IE 5IE 4AOLNN 3NN 4NN 5+
November53.5%29.9% 5.2%1.1%2.0%4.9%
September49.1%34.4% 4.5%1.3%2.2%4.5%
July44.4%40.1%0.5%3.5%1.2%2.6%3.5%
May40.7%46.0%0.7%2.8%1.2%3.4%2.7%
March36.7%49.4%0.7%3.0%1.2%4.1%2.4%
January30.1%55.7%1.0%2.8%1.3%4.4%2.2%


IEInternet Explorer
FfoxFirefox (identified as Mozilla before 2005)
MozMozilla
OOpera
NNNetscape
AOLAmerica Online (based on both Internet Explorer and Mozilla)

Browsers that count for less than 0.5% are not listed.


OS Platform Statistics

Current trend is that Windows XP is growing fast. The windows family counts for about 90%:

2004Win XPW2000Win 98Win NTWin 95LinuxMac
December59.8%23.5%5.4%1.1%0.1%3.1%2.7%
November59.1%23.7%5.6%1.2%0.1%3.1%2.7%
October57.8%25.0%6.0%1.3%0.2%3.1%2.6%
September55.9%26.2%6.4%1.5%0.2%3.1%2.6%
August53.2%28.1%7.0%1.8%0.2%3.0%2.5%
July52.5%28.4%7.5%1.9%0.2%3.1%2.4%
June51.2%29.6%8.0%2.0%0.3%2.9%2.5%
May51.0%29.6%8.2%2.0%0.3%2.9%2.5%
April49.7%30.2%8.7%2.2%0.3%2.7%2.5%
March48.0%31.1%9.4%2.4%0.4%2.6%2.4%
February46.0%32.8%9.5%2.9%0.4%2.6%2.5%
January44.1%33.6%10.4%3.0%0.4%2.7%2.4%
        
2003Win XPW2000Win 98Win NTWin 95LinuxMac
December43.6%35.2%10.5%3.4%0.4%2.7%2.3%
November42.6%36.3%10.9%3.5%0.4%2.6%2.2%
October39.4%37.8%11.5%4.0%0.5%2.5%2.1%
September38.0%37.9%12.1%4.1%0.5%2.4%2.0%
August36.3%39.9%12.6%4.6%0.5%2.4%2.0%
July33.9%40.6%12.6%5.3%0.6%2.3%1.9%
June32.8%40.4%13.4%5.4%0.6%2.3%1.8%
May31.4%41.0%13.9%5.8%0.7%2.2%1.8%
April30.8%40.9%14.7%6.0%0.7%2.1%1.8%
March29.1%41.9%14.8%6.6%0.8%2.2%1.8%

Platforms that count for less than 0.5% are not listed.


Display Resolution

The current trend is that more and more computers are using a screen size of 1024x768 pixels:

2004Higher1024x768800x600640x480Unknown
October10%51%34%1%4%
July10%50%35%1%4%
January10%47%37%1%5%
      
2003     
October9%45%40%2%4%
July8%43%44%2%5%
January6%40%47%    2%5%
        
2002         
October 6%38%49%2%5%

 Web developers be aware: Many users still have only 800x600 display screens.
 


Color Depth

The current trend is that more and more computers use 24 or 32 bits hardware to display 16,777,216 different colors:

200416,777,21665,536Lower
October65%29%6%
July66%30%4%
January65%31%4%
     
2003   
October60%35%5%
July55%40%5%
January51% 44%5%
    
2002     
October49%46%5%

Older computers and laptops often use 16 bits display hardware. This gives a maximum of 65,000 different colors.

Handheld computers (and very old computers) often use 8 bits color hardware. This gives a maximum of 256 colors.


JavaScript Statistics

There are no absolute trends about the use of JavaScript. Some users have scripting turned off. Some browsers don't support scripting:

2004JavaScript OnJavaScript Off
October90%10%
July90%10%
January92%8%
   
2003  
October90%10%
July89%11%
January89% 11%
   
2002    
October88%12%




Webseiten erstellt und verwaltet mit unserem Content Management System "Tiger" (CMS)

© 1996 - 2016 BBoxBBS Fritz Keller